Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn 2m SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 2 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM4 | CDW Part: 6142481 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability:
3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$22.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn 2m SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 2 m - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
This is a 2m SC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.