Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans

Mfg.Part: GLC-GE-100FX-AO | CDW Part: 2540379 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
$152.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 3560; Integrated Services Router 1111
  • 1112
  • 1113
  • 1116
  • 1117
  • 1118
This Cisco GLC-GE-100FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.