Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver modul

Mfg.Part: F5-UPG-SFP+-R-AOK | CDW Part: 6335820
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $358.03
$246.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver modul
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • UPG-SFP+-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Description
This F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of F5 Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Copyright © 2007 - 2021 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.