Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) t

Mfg.Part: SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO | CDW Part: 5986659 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
$51.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) t
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5
  • SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150
  • NFX350
This Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.