Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiv

Mfg.Part: MGBLX1-AO | CDW Part: 3081706 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
$77.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiv
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
This Linksys MGBLX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.