Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-1G-SX-DE-AO | CDW Part: 6142711 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
$32.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell SFP-1G-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Dell SFP-1G-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.