Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK | CDW Part: 6142928 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
$208.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 5)
This 5-pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.