Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: J9152D-AO | CDW Part: 6142980 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$452.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2920
  • 2930M 24
  • 3800
  • 3810M 24
  • 3810M 40
  • 3810M 48
  • MACsec Advanced Module
This HP J9152D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310 nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.