Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK | CDW Part: 6143072 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
$2,858.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10G-LR
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 10)
This 10-pack of Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase LR throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310 nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.