Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-SR-AO-10PK | CDW Part: 6143080 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
$1,889.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10G-SR
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 10)
This 10-pack of Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.