Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 7101676-AO | CDW Part: 5429528 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$519.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 2)
The 7101676 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput over MMF. This transceiver is easy to install and hot swappable.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.