Sign In

Browse CDW

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: 45W0500-AO | CDW Part: 4350439 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$122.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for IBM System Storage SAN24B-4
  • SAN40B-4
This IBM 45W0500 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.