Sign In

Browse CDW

Infinite Cables network cable - 2 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: FO-408B-06 | CDW Part: 4841955 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability:
3-6 Business Days
Warranties
This product was discontinued as of Saturday, August 8, 2020 . Call for availability.
Better Together
Infinite Cables network cable - 2 m - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
This 50 micron (OM3) laser optimized fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a duplex LC male connector on both ends. They are tested to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms and fiber optic communication system.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.