Sign In

Browse CDW

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC)

Mfg.Part: 506502 | CDW Part: 6130825 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $104.63
$79.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Tx to 100Base-Fx (SC) Multi-Mode
  • 2 km (1.24 mi) (Euro 2-pin plug)
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
The Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet media converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.