Sign In

Browse CDW

Mellanox LinkX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: MMA1B00-B150D | CDW Part: 6272607 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
3-6 Business Days
Warranties
$381.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Mellanox LinkX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
Mellanox MMA1B00-B150D is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP+, VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) optical transceiver designed for up to 150 m reach in 40 Gb/s Ethernet networks operating at 4x10.3125Gb/s. This transceiver incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, which combines high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over parallel multi-mode fiber (MMF), using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8436 compliant.

The MMA1B00-B150D transceiver has a standard QSFP+ connector on the electrical side towards the host system for power, control/monitoring and high-speed data. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel MMF cable via a standard MPO connector. The transceiver can operate 10.3125 Gb/s without retiming.

The transceiver provides digital diagnostic monitoring of supply voltage, temperature, transmit/receive power, and VCSEL bias.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.