Sign In

Browse CDW

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC

Mfg.Part: SMFIBLCSC10 | CDW Part: 3345535 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $51.99
$39.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 10m LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable / 10 m LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable / 10 meter LC to SC Fiber Cable / Single-Mode Patch Cable / 10m Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.