Sign In

Browse CDW

StarTech.com 3m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- 50/125 - LC/LC

Mfg.Part: 450FBLCLC3 | CDW Part: 4686300 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $43.99
$35.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
StarTech.com 3m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- 50/125 - LC/LC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SR4 / 100GBase-SR10 / SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks
  • OM4 fiber cable for use in 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet & Fiber Channel applications
  • Supports VCSEL laser and LED light sources
  • OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber
  • Backward compatible w/ existing 50/125 equipment
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Compatible w/ 850nm VCSEL source
  • MM Fiber Optic Cable / 3m LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / LC Fiber Ca
Connect 40GBase-SR4 / 100GBase-SR10 / SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks - OM4 fiber cable for use in 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications - Supports VCSEL laser and LED light sources - OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber - Backward compatible w/ existing 50/125 equipment - Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) - Compatible w/ 850nm VCSEL source - MM Fiber Optic Cable / 3m LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / LC Fiber Cable

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.