Sign In

Browse CDW

StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/LC

Mfg.Part: SMFIBLCLC4 | CDW Part: 3189782 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $44.99
$35.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/LC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 4m LC Fiber Optic Cable / 4 m LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / 4 meter LC Fiber Cable / Single-Mode Patch Cable / 4m Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.