Sign In

Browse CDW

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP - 1GbE MMF Transceiver - 550m

Mfg.Part: SFPGLCSXMMST | CDW Part: 2922209 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $89.99
$69.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP - 1GbE MMF Transceiver - 550m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm | Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 550m (1804')
  • LC Connector
  • For Cisco switches like: IE3400 IE3300 IE3200 ME1200 ME2400 N9300 N9500 N9200
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
"Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.
Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support."

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.