Sign In

Browse CDW

Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode LC/LC OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 15M

Mfg.Part: N820-15M-OM4 | CDW Part: 5991931 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability:
3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Was $116.59
$87.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode LC/LC OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 15M
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 50' (15M) 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC
  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
The N820-15M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm). For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN), this high-speed, low-cost cable provides ten times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-15M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas.

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.