Sign In

Browse CDW

Tripp Lite 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Thru Patch Panel 1U

Mfg.Part: N492-036-LCLC-E | CDW Part: 3423705 | UNSPSC: 43223309
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $558.40
$416.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Tripp Lite 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Thru Patch Panel 1U
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 36-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode and 8.3/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables
  • Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high
  • 36 ports in 1U of rackspace
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching/ 36-Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • Lifetime Tripp Lite Warranty
Description
Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.

Copyright © 2007 - 2021 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.